2088 3rd St E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,223 - $317,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2088 3rd St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $274,306, approximately $225 per square foot. 2088 3rd St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,714 | $227,700 | $40,500 | $187,200 |
| 2023 | $3,714 | $248,900 | $25,200 | $223,700 |
| 2022 | $3,150 | $243,300 | $25,200 | $218,100 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $203,400 | $25,200 | $178,200 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $173,600 | $25,200 | $148,400 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $144,800 | $25,200 | $119,600 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $141,000 | $25,200 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $2,212 | $130,800 | $25,200 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $120,400 | $25,200 | $95,200 |
| 2014 | $1,390 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map