2112 3rd St E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,298 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 3rd St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $271,325, approximately $179 per square foot. 2112 3rd St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Sypniewski Edward and Sypniewski Katie
Bought by
Benz Ethan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,150
Outstanding Balance
$171,470
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Sypniewski Lynda Lee
Bought by
Sypniewski Lynda Lee and County Agency
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,150
Outstanding Balance
$171,470
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Sypniewski Lynda L
Bought by
Sypniewski Lynda L and Sypniewski Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Peterson Brian and Peterson Emily S
Bought by
Sypniewski Lynda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Anderson Irene M
Bought by
Peterson Brian B and Peterson Emily S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benz Ethan J | $195,000 | Dca Title | |
| Sypniewski Lynda Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sypniewski Lynda L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sypniewski Lynda L | $144,900 | -- | |
| Peterson Brian B | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benz Ethan J | $189,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,788 | $258,100 | $40,500 | $217,600 |
| 2023 | $3,788 | $247,700 | $25,200 | $222,500 |
| 2022 | $3,432 | $243,900 | $25,200 | $218,700 |
| 2021 | $3,058 | $201,300 | $25,200 | $176,100 |
| 2020 | $2,888 | $190,500 | $25,200 | $165,300 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $169,400 | $25,200 | $144,200 |
| 2018 | $2,308 | $164,700 | $25,200 | $139,500 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $156,600 | $25,200 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,264 | $132,700 | $25,200 | $107,500 |
| 2014 | $1,968 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map