2142 3rd St E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
922
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2142 3rd St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $261,954, approximately $284 per square foot. 2142 3rd St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,738 | $261,700 | $40,500 | $221,200 |
| 2023 | $3,738 | $250,400 | $25,200 | $225,200 |
| 2022 | $3,230 | $251,900 | $25,200 | $226,700 |
| 2021 | $2,860 | $209,900 | $25,200 | $184,700 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $189,100 | $25,200 | $163,900 |
| 2019 | $2,582 | $173,300 | $25,200 | $148,100 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $167,500 | $25,200 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $155,100 | $25,200 | $129,900 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $135,900 | $25,200 | $110,700 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map