Buyer's Agent in 2024
Elizabeth Hollenkamp
BRIX Real Estate
(651) 500-7048
2 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $300,000
This home is located at 2166 3rd St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 since 23 February 2024 and is currently estimated at $285,476, approximately $173 per square foot. This property was built in 1950. 2166 3rd St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2166 3Rd Street Llc | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ocampo Armando | $275,000 | Legacy Title | |
| Biggs Thomas A | -- | None Available | |
| Ocampo Julian A | $116,500 | Eagle Creek Title | |
| Ocampo Armando | $159,000 | -- | |
| Kuchenmeister Douglas S | $98,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Biggs Thomas A | $176,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/23/2024 02/23/24 | Sold | $275,000 | 0.0% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2024 02/23/24 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986 | $259,100 | $42,800 | $216,300 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $275,200 | $26,600 | $248,600 |
| 2022 | $3,430 | $271,100 | $26,600 | $244,500 |
| 2021 | $3,126 | $224,200 | $26,600 | $197,600 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $201,600 | $26,600 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $2,570 | $177,000 | $26,600 | $150,400 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $166,800 | $26,600 | $140,200 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $158,000 | $26,600 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,928 | $137,700 | $25,200 | $112,500 |
| 2014 | $1,690 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Elizabeth Hollenkamp
BRIX Real Estate
(651) 500-7048
2 in this area
79 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6493815
APN: 35-29-22-14-0164
Ask me questions while you tour the home.