2178 3rd St E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $326,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
718
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2178 3rd St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $307,354, approximately $428 per square foot. 2178 3rd St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Carter Lee Roy
Bought by
Thu Eh Doe and Bay Say
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,013
Outstanding Balance
$173,892
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Belko Kenneth J and Belko Patricia M
Bought by
Carter Lee R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thu Eh Doe | $215,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Carter Lee R | $123,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thu Eh Doe | $208,013 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,464 | $314,400 | $42,800 | $271,600 |
| 2023 | $4,464 | $295,100 | $26,600 | $268,500 |
| 2022 | $3,720 | $290,100 | $26,600 | $263,500 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $241,000 | $26,600 | $214,400 |
| 2020 | $3,182 | $222,700 | $26,600 | $196,100 |
| 2019 | $3,114 | $203,300 | $26,600 | $176,700 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $196,600 | $26,600 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $2,440 | $154,900 | $26,600 | $128,300 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,100 | $130,700 | $25,200 | $105,500 |
| 2014 | $2,038 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map