209 4th St Kingston, TN 37763
Estimated Value: $92,468 - $203,000
Studio
1
Bath
574
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 4th St, Kingston, TN 37763 and is currently estimated at $161,617, approximately $281 per square foot. 209 4th St is a home located in Roane County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Midtown Elementary School, and Midway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Levern Hall Melvin and Levern Kenne
Bought by
Lamar Hall Kenneth and Lamar Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,770
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1998
Bought by
Hall Melvin Leverne and Kenn Eth Lamar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1966
Bought by
Hall James V and Hall Lorena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamar Hall Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Hall Melvin Leverne | $30,000 | -- | |
| Hall James V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hall James V | $29,770 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,175 | $4,975 | $14,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,025 | $1,425 | $7,600 |
| 2023 | $329 | $9,025 | $1,425 | $7,600 |
| 2022 | $329 | $9,025 | $1,425 | $7,600 |
| 2021 | $336 | $9,025 | $1,425 | $7,600 |
| 2020 | $335 | $9,025 | $1,425 | $7,600 |
| 2019 | $280 | $6,900 | $3,500 | $3,400 |
| 2018 | $274 | $6,900 | $3,500 | $3,400 |
| 2017 | $274 | $6,900 | $3,500 | $3,400 |
| 2016 | $274 | $6,900 | $3,500 | $3,400 |
| 2015 | $174 | $6,900 | $3,500 | $3,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,450 | $3,375 | $4,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map