202 5th St Kingston, TN 37763
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $671,000
Studio
2
Baths
4,848
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 5th St, Kingston, TN 37763 and is currently estimated at $585,195, approximately $120 per square foot. 202 5th St is a home located in Roane County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Midtown Elementary School, and Midway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Arden Robert Eugen and Calhoon Eric James
Bought by
Arden Robert Eugen and Arias Amber Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Russell Barbara Annette and Russell Shannon
Bought by
Arden Robert Eugen and Calhoon Eric James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,142
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Brown and Abbey
Bought by
Russell Barbara Annette and Russell Shannon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Kala Atish and Kala Nisha
Bought by
Brown Tyler and Brown Abbey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Kala Atish and Kala Nisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Thomas Wallace Wayne
Bought by
Federal National Mtg Associati
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Bought by
Thomas Wallace Wayne and Jud Ith Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Sold by
Humphreys Charles S and Humphreys Ruth
Bought by
Howard Horne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1955
Bought by
Humphreys Charles S and Humphreys Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arden Robert Eugen | -- | Unity Title And Escrow Llc | |
| Arden Robert Eugen | $417,900 | Unity Title And Escrow Llc | |
| Russell Barbara Annette | $340,000 | Southeast Title | |
| Russell Barbara Annette | $340,000 | Southeast Title | |
| Brown Tyler | $230,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Kala Atish | $110,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mtg Associati | $154,886 | -- | |
| Thomas Wallace Wayne | $18,000 | -- | |
| Howard Horne | $49,000 | -- | |
| Humphreys Charles S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arden Robert Eugen | $432,142 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Tyler | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kala Atish | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $172,950 | $8,550 | $164,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $88,625 | $4,275 | $84,350 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $67,600 | $4,275 | $63,325 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $63,350 | $4,275 | $59,075 |
| 2021 | $2,320 | $62,350 | $4,275 | $58,075 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $62,350 | $4,275 | $58,075 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $47,150 | $5,000 | $42,150 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $47,150 | $5,000 | $42,150 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $47,150 | $5,000 | $42,150 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $47,150 | $5,000 | $42,150 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $47,150 | $5,000 | $42,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,325 | $5,000 | $37,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map