209 9th Ave N Cold Spring, MN 56320
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $312,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 9th Ave N, Cold Spring, MN 56320 and is currently estimated at $307,072, approximately $273 per square foot. 209 9th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Rocori Senior High School, Dei Spring Academy, and St. Boniface School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Krebsbach Charles E and Krebsbach Jennifer S
Bought by
Andrews Alan L and Andrews Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1992
Sold by
Hansen Steven
Bought by
Krebsbach Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Alan L | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Krebsbach Charles | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,594 | $306,800 | $44,500 | $262,300 |
| 2024 | $3,306 | $288,700 | $44,500 | $244,200 |
| 2023 | $3,306 | $286,700 | $44,500 | $242,200 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $227,200 | $36,800 | $190,400 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $227,200 | $36,800 | $190,400 |
| 2020 | $2,638 | $216,400 | $36,800 | $179,600 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $205,200 | $32,000 | $173,200 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $171,900 | $30,000 | $141,900 |
| 2017 | $2,204 | $164,600 | $25,000 | $139,600 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,992 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map