209 Basin Point Harpswell, ME 04079
Harpswell Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $825,000 - $891,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,960
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Basin Point, Harpswell, ME 04079 and is currently estimated at $859,678, approximately $438 per square foot. 209 Basin Point is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Mt Ararat High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Field Michael G and Field Marianne B
Bought by
Uacobian Noel Est and Valorie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uacobian Noel Est | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,900 | $585,600 | $358,100 | $227,500 |
| 2024 | $3,724 | $585,600 | $358,100 | $227,500 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $585,600 | $358,100 | $227,500 |
| 2022 | $3,454 | $585,400 | $358,100 | $227,300 |
| 2021 | $3,207 | $474,400 | $295,800 | $178,600 |
| 2020 | $6,953 | $474,400 | $295,800 | $178,600 |
| 2019 | $5,059 | $474,400 | $295,800 | $178,600 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $474,400 | $295,800 | $178,600 |
| 2017 | $3,505 | $474,400 | $295,800 | $178,600 |
| 2016 | $3,036 | $474,400 | $295,800 | $178,600 |
| 2015 | $2,960 | $474,400 | $295,800 | $178,600 |
| 2013 | $2,742 | $474,400 | $295,800 | $178,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map