214 Basin Point Rd Harpswell, ME 04079
Harpswell Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,000 - $985,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Basin Point Rd, Harpswell, ME 04079 and is currently estimated at $826,991, approximately $646 per square foot. 214 Basin Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt Ararat High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Susan K Cabot Qprt K and Susan Cabot
Bought by
Cabot James E and Cabot Alexander L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Farling Scott C and Farling Deborah E
Bought by
Cabot Lewis P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabot James E | -- | None Available | |
| Cabot James E | -- | None Available | |
| Cabot Lewis P | -- | -- | |
| Cabot Lewis P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,671 | $851,500 | $442,800 | $408,700 |
| 2024 | $5,416 | $851,500 | $442,800 | $408,700 |
| 2023 | $5,194 | $851,500 | $442,800 | $408,700 |
| 2022 | $5,024 | $851,500 | $442,800 | $408,700 |
| 2021 | $4,777 | $706,600 | $456,300 | $250,300 |
| 2020 | $4,762 | $706,600 | $456,300 | $250,300 |
| 2019 | $4,738 | $707,200 | $456,300 | $250,900 |
| 2018 | $4,583 | $707,200 | $456,300 | $250,900 |
| 2017 | $4,571 | $707,600 | $456,700 | $250,900 |
| 2016 | $4,529 | $707,600 | $456,700 | $250,900 |
| 2015 | $4,415 | $707,600 | $456,700 | $250,900 |
| 2013 | $3,981 | $688,700 | $456,700 | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map