209 Chamberlin Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $226,579 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Chamberlin Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $238,645, approximately $251 per square foot. 209 Chamberlin Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Brady Cliffton and Brady Christine
Bought by
Martin Jonathan and Martin Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,350
Outstanding Balance
$91,093
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$147,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Reznik Jon L
Bought by
Brady Cliffton K and Brady Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,800
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Andersen Dean E and Andersen Michelle M
Bought by
Reznik Jon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,125
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Jonathan | $149,350 | None Available | |
| Brady Cliffton K | $132,000 | -- | |
| Reznik Jon L | $113,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Jonathan | $149,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Brady Cliffton K | $118,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Reznik Jon L | $85,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $36,750 | $23,940 | $12,810 |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $32,590 | $17,960 | $14,630 |
| 2023 | $2,169 | $32,590 | $17,960 | $14,630 |
| 2022 | $2,161 | $29,760 | $17,960 | $11,800 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $29,760 | $17,960 | $11,800 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $25,290 | $14,520 | $10,770 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $25,290 | $14,520 | $10,770 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $24,680 | $11,650 | $13,030 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $24,680 | $11,650 | $13,030 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $18,930 | $9,750 | $9,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map