304 Lakeside Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Lakeside Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $230,998, approximately $274 per square foot. 304 Lakeside Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Laughlin Sami Jane and Ward Barbara Jean
Bought by
Chasteen Meredith R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chasteen Meredith R | $124,900 | -- | |
| Chasteen Meredith R | $124,900 | -- | |
| Chasteen Meredith R | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chasteen Meredith R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 | $38,210 | $23,940 | $14,270 |
| 2024 | $2,213 | $33,540 | $17,960 | $15,580 |
| 2023 | $2,233 | $33,540 | $17,960 | $15,580 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $29,190 | $17,960 | $11,230 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $29,190 | $17,960 | $11,230 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $24,950 | $14,520 | $10,430 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $24,950 | $14,520 | $10,430 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $23,910 | $11,650 | $12,260 |
| 2016 | $1,780 | $21,090 | $9,750 | $11,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map