209 Clover Ln Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $678,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Clover Ln, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $550,100, approximately $220 per square foot. 209 Clover Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Lal Kamal
Bought by
Lal Kamal and The Lal Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Lal Kamal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Padilla Francisco Castillo
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Padilla Francisco C and Castillo Maria E
Bought by
Padilla Francisco Castillo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Olsen Alvin
Bought by
Padilla Francisco C and Castillo Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lal Kamal | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Lal Kamal | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Lal Kamal | $136,500 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $474,864 | Accommodation | |
| Padilla Francisco Castillo | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Padilla Francisco C | $560,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Padilla Francisco Castillo | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Francisco C | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,761 | $236,129 | $56,518 | $179,611 |
| 2024 | $2,638 | $231,500 | $55,410 | $176,090 |
| 2023 | $2,599 | $226,962 | $54,324 | $172,638 |
| 2022 | $2,536 | $222,512 | $53,259 | $169,253 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $218,150 | $52,215 | $165,935 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $215,914 | $51,680 | $164,234 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $211,681 | $50,667 | $161,014 |
| 2018 | $2,262 | $207,531 | $49,674 | $157,857 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $203,462 | $48,700 | $154,762 |
| 2016 | $2,165 | $199,474 | $47,746 | $151,728 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $196,478 | $47,029 | $149,449 |
| 2014 | $2,103 | $192,630 | $46,108 | $146,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map