209 Clyde Dr Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,607,000 - $1,810,845
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Clyde Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,719,211, approximately $636 per square foot. 209 Clyde Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Walnut Acres Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Brennan James P and Brennan Susan C
Bought by
Thai Jennifer and Nguyen John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,200
Outstanding Balance
$477,082
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,242,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Gallagher Charles P and Gallagher Mary M
Bought by
Gallagher Charles P and Gallagher Mary M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thai Jennifer | $969,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gallagher Charles P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thai Jennifer | $625,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,739 | $1,164,585 | $745,142 | $419,443 |
| 2024 | $13,211 | $1,141,751 | $730,532 | $411,219 |
| 2023 | $13,211 | $1,119,364 | $716,208 | $403,156 |
| 2022 | $13,097 | $1,097,416 | $702,165 | $395,251 |
| 2021 | $12,811 | $1,075,899 | $688,398 | $387,501 |
| 2019 | $12,557 | $1,043,989 | $667,981 | $376,008 |
| 2018 | $12,107 | $1,023,520 | $654,884 | $368,636 |
| 2017 | $11,730 | $1,003,452 | $642,044 | $361,408 |
| 2016 | $11,463 | $983,777 | $629,455 | $354,322 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $239,116 | $66,942 | $172,174 |
| 2014 | $3,119 | $234,433 | $65,631 | $168,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map