2317 Welsh Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,705,541 - $1,839,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,463
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2317 Welsh Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,748,385, approximately $709 per square foot. 2317 Welsh Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Walnut Acres Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Mcguire Loretta J
Bought by
Mcguire Loretta J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Loretta J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,639 | $165,751 | $47,135 | $118,616 |
| 2024 | $2,515 | $162,502 | $46,211 | $116,291 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $159,316 | $45,305 | $114,011 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $156,193 | $44,417 | $111,776 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $153,132 | $43,547 | $109,585 |
| 2019 | $2,335 | $148,592 | $42,256 | $106,336 |
| 2018 | $2,245 | $145,679 | $41,428 | $104,251 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $142,823 | $40,616 | $102,207 |
| 2016 | $2,089 | $140,023 | $39,820 | $100,203 |
| 2015 | $2,051 | $137,920 | $39,222 | $98,698 |
| 2014 | $2,003 | $135,219 | $38,454 | $96,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map