209 Del Sur St Vallejo, CA 94591
South Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $521,477
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Del Sur St, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $446,369, approximately $251 per square foot. 209 Del Sur St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,878 | $254,852 | $60,675 | $194,177 |
| 2024 | $3,878 | $249,856 | $59,486 | $190,370 |
| 2023 | $3,639 | $244,958 | $58,320 | $186,638 |
| 2022 | $3,540 | $240,156 | $57,177 | $182,979 |
| 2021 | $3,459 | $235,448 | $56,056 | $179,392 |
| 2020 | $3,467 | $233,035 | $55,482 | $177,553 |
| 2019 | $3,355 | $228,467 | $54,395 | $174,072 |
| 2018 | $3,245 | $223,988 | $53,329 | $170,659 |
| 2017 | $2,987 | $219,597 | $52,284 | $167,313 |
| 2016 | $2,417 | $215,292 | $51,259 | $164,033 |
| 2015 | $2,384 | $212,060 | $50,490 | $161,570 |
| 2014 | $2,328 | $198,000 | $42,000 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map