NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $300,961

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,746 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2019

Last sale price $192,500 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,901 / mo

Highlights

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled
  • Great Room
  • Front Porch
  • Johnson Magnet Rated A-
  • Breakfast Room
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of June 2019

PRESALE- Builder offering $7000 Buyer Incentive. The new ranch style Homestead IV design quality built by Bill Beazley Homes. Split floor plan with 4 Bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Hardwood floors in foyer. Gourmet kitchen with stained cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Master Suite offers private bath with garden tub, separate walk in shower and double vanities. Automatic sprinklers and sod and 2 inch blinds on front windows. This is a must see home! Upgraded with Interlogix Smart Home Security System. Take a swim and cool off in the Largest Resort-Style Pool in Richmond County! Sidewalks throughout community for healthy lifestyle. These EarthCents New Homes offer lower energy bills saving an estimated $300-$400 annually, consistent temperatures between rooms, improved indoor air quality and greater durability. Bill Beazley Homes is A+ rated by Better Business Bureau.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rachel White

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors Brokerage Phone: 706-863-1775 License #263000 Listed on: 01/23/2019

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors

Co-Listed By

Gail Trzonkowski Team

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors Brokerage Phone: 706-863-1775 License #120446/208994

Last Buyer's Agent

Gail Trzonkowski And Team

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors License #120446/208994

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Belair K8 Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Attribution Contact: 706-863-1775
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Original List Price: 192500.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 110.25
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Eat-in Kitchen, Garden Tub, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 13
  • Room Types: Other Room, Great Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Breakfast Room, Family Room, Bedroom 5, Living Room, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fees: 243.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Association Mandatory Y N: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Belair K8
  • High School: Westside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Belair K8

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size: 0
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2019-01-22
  • Parcel#: 0
  • Deed Book And Page: 0
  • Plat Book And Page: 0
  • Quadrant: 1RI
  • Permitted Use: Public

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: Solidifi

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: S
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2019
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Bill Beazley Homes Inc
Bought by
Bolden Michael E and Bolden Nadira
Seller's Agent
Rachel White
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors
Buyer's Agent
Gail Trzonkowski Team
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors
List Price
$192,500
Sold Price
$192,500
Current Estimated Value
$300,961

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$108,461
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.71%
Original Mortgage
$189,012
Outstanding Balance
$165,510
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$135,451

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Coel Development Co Inc
Bought by
Bill Beazley Homes Inc

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bolden Michael E $192,500 --
Bill Beazley Homes Inc $41,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bolden Michael E $189,012
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2019 06/28/19 Sold $192,500 0.0% $110 / Sq Ft
01/23/2019 01/23/19 For Sale $192,500 -- $110 / Sq Ft
01/22/2019 01/22/19 Pending -- -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,296 $110,168 $18,200 $91,968
2024 $3,296 $112,200 $18,200 $94,000
2023 $3,402 $105,560 $18,200 $87,360
2022 $2,964 $91,696 $18,200 $73,496
2021 $2,739 $76,247 $15,800 $60,447
2020 $2,695 $76,247 $15,800 $60,447
2019 $751 $15,800 $15,800 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 436516

Hive MLS

APN: 0653258000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.