209 E Barton Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $635,434
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Barton Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $608,859, approximately $384 per square foot. 209 E Barton Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Alfaro Jose M and Alfaro Zandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,025
Outstanding Balance
$152,731
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$456,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Arevalo Julio C
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Arevalo Julio C
Bought by
Arevalo Julio C and Alvarez Blanca Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,760
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Parker Joel W and Parker Evelyn L
Bought by
Arevalo Julio C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,760
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfaro Jose M | $250,000 | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $220,905 | Landsafe Title | |
| Arevalo Julio C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Arevalo Julio C | -- | United General Title Ins Co | |
| Arevalo Julio C | $409,000 | United General Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alfaro Jose M | $234,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Arevalo Julio C | $81,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Arevalo Julio C | $81,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Arevalo Julio C | $327,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,302 | $308,675 | $122,261 | $186,414 |
| 2023 | $3,302 | $296,690 | $117,514 | $179,176 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $290,873 | $115,210 | $175,663 |
| 2021 | $3,275 | $285,170 | $112,951 | $172,219 |
| 2020 | $3,240 | $282,247 | $111,793 | $170,454 |
| 2019 | $3,185 | $276,713 | $109,601 | $167,112 |
| 2018 | $3,134 | $271,288 | $107,452 | $163,836 |
| 2017 | $3,076 | $265,970 | $105,346 | $160,624 |
| 2016 | $3,157 | $272,597 | $125,394 | $147,203 |
| 2014 | $3,088 | $263,244 | $121,092 | $142,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map