Estimated Value: $979,000 - $1,247,131
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,364
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Cara Ct, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $1,168,783, approximately $347 per square foot. 209 E Cara Ct is a home with nearby schools including Wicklund Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Saafein Oussama
Bought by
Saafein Oussama and Saafein Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$502,050
Outstanding Balance
$455,831
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$712,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2020
Sold by
Saafein Oussama
Bought by
Saafein Oussama
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2018
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Saafein Oussama
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$703,568
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saafein Oussama | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Saafein Oussama | -- | Accommodation | |
| Saafein Oussama | -- | None Available | |
| Saafein Oussama | $879,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Saafein Oussama | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saafein Oussama | $502,050 | |
| Closed | Saafein Oussama | $703,568 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,309 | $981,050 | $228,679 | $752,371 |
| 2024 | $14,904 | $961,815 | $224,196 | $737,619 |
| 2023 | $14,645 | $942,956 | $219,800 | $723,156 |
| 2022 | $14,338 | $924,468 | $215,491 | $708,977 |
| 2021 | $14,173 | $906,342 | $211,266 | $695,076 |
| 2020 | $14,011 | $897,049 | $209,100 | $687,949 |
| 2019 | $14,156 | $879,460 | $205,000 | $674,460 |
| 2018 | $5,899 | $83,565 | $83,565 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map