209 E Meany St Plains, MT 59859
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $322,181
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Meany St, Plains, MT 59859 and is currently estimated at $303,545, approximately $166 per square foot. 209 E Meany St is a home with nearby schools including Plains High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $254,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,063 | $222,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $222,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $136,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $136,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $120,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $120,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $922 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $693 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $776 | $53,265 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map