209 E Norgate St Glendora, CA 91740
Charter oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,643 - $866,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Norgate St, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $838,661, approximately $584 per square foot. 209 E Norgate St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Hendricks Woodrow Wayne
Bought by
Woodrow Wayne and Lynn Ann Hendricks Famil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodrow Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,604 | $183,512 | $64,010 | $119,502 |
| 2024 | $2,604 | $179,914 | $62,755 | $117,159 |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $176,387 | $61,525 | $114,862 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $172,929 | $60,319 | $112,610 |
| 2021 | $2,459 | $169,539 | $59,137 | $110,402 |
| 2019 | $2,405 | $164,512 | $57,384 | $107,128 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $161,287 | $56,259 | $105,028 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $155,025 | $54,075 | $100,950 |
| 2015 | $2,099 | $152,697 | $53,263 | $99,434 |
| 2014 | $2,102 | $149,707 | $52,220 | $97,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map