217 E Norgate St Glendora, CA 91740
Charter oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $854,000 - $905,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E Norgate St, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $871,293, approximately $585 per square foot. 217 E Norgate St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Latham Robert Ross and Latham Kathleen Gail
Bought by
Latham Robert Ross and Latham Kathleen Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latham Robert Ross | -- | None Available | |
| Latham Robert Ross | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 | $100,885 | $23,759 | $77,126 |
| 2024 | $1,727 | $98,908 | $23,294 | $75,614 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $96,970 | $22,838 | $74,132 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $95,070 | $22,391 | $72,679 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $93,206 | $21,952 | $71,254 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $90,443 | $21,301 | $69,142 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $88,671 | $20,884 | $67,787 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $85,229 | $20,074 | $65,155 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $83,950 | $19,773 | $64,177 |
| 2014 | $1,334 | $82,306 | $19,386 | $62,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map