Estimated Value: $190,000 - $228,000
Studio
1
Bath
430
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Great Rd Unit A6, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $208,352, approximately $484 per square foot. 209 Great Rd Unit A6 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School, Oak Meadow Montessori School, and Concord Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Atenasio Ralph
Bought by
Oates Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,760
Outstanding Balance
$62,496
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Smith Stephen and Smith Kathleen D
Bought by
Atenasio Ralph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Leskiw Michael
Bought by
Doherty-Smith Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oates Richard | $108,000 | -- | |