Estimated Value: $222,000 - $278,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
652
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Great Rd Unit B-4, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $255,481, approximately $391 per square foot. 209 Great Rd Unit B-4 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School, Oak Meadow Montessori School, and Concord Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Melanson Susan D
Bought by
Garabedian Mark L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,960
Outstanding Balance
$28,991
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$226,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1987
Sold by
Pine Hill Rlty Co
Bought by
Melanson Susan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,615
Interest Rate
11.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garabedian Mark L | $92,900 | -- | |
| Melanson Susan D | $107,350 | -- |
Source: Public Records