209 Lake Ct Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,000 - $1,208,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,085
Sq Ft
$926/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Lake Ct, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,004,193, approximately $925 per square foot. 209 Lake Ct is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Sekon Josef and Sekon Maria Do
Bought by
Josef A Sekon Living Trust and Sekon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Nelson Janet A
Bought by
Nelson Janet and Janet Nelson 2006 Revocable Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Sekon Josef
Bought by
Sekon Josef and Sekon Maria Do Perpetuo Socorro Davi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Sekon Josef
Bought by
Sekon Josef A and The Josef A Sekon Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1994
Sold by
Arieta William
Bought by
Sekon Josef
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Sekon Josef
Bought by
Arietta William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Josef A Sekon Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Janet | -- | None Available | |
| Sekon Josef | -- | -- | |
| Sekon Josef A | -- | -- | |
| Sekon Josef | -- | -- | |
| Arietta William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,932 | $149,899 | $49,367 | $100,532 |
| 2023 | $2,818 | $144,079 | $47,450 | $96,629 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $141,253 | $46,519 | $94,734 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | $138,483 | $45,607 | $92,876 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $137,064 | $45,140 | $91,924 |
| 2019 | $2,419 | $134,377 | $44,255 | $90,122 |
| 2018 | $2,341 | $131,741 | $43,387 | $88,354 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $129,160 | $42,536 | $86,624 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $126,627 | $41,702 | $84,925 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $124,725 | $41,076 | $83,649 |
| 2014 | $2,122 | $122,281 | $40,271 | $82,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map