209 Main St Jetmore, KS 67854
Studio
--
Bath
2,897
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Main St, Jetmore, KS 67854. 209 Main St is a home located in Hodgeman County with nearby schools including Hodgeman County Elementary School and Hodgeman County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Bought by
Freedom Petroleum Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Bought by
Jetmore City Of
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freedom Petroleum Inc | $284,000 | -- | |
| Jetmore City Of | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,993 | $69,753 | $1,335 | $68,418 |
| 2024 | -- | $72,793 | $1,335 | $71,458 |
| 2023 | -- | $71,248 | $1,335 | $69,913 |
| 2022 | -- | $66,050 | $1,145 | $64,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map