28328 SE D Rd Jetmore, KS 67854
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $386,508
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28328 SE D Rd, Jetmore, KS 67854 and is currently estimated at $265,836, approximately $168 per square foot. 28328 SE D Rd is a home located in Hodgeman County with nearby schools including Hodgeman County Elementary School and Hodgeman County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Bought by
Bradford Dennis D and Bradford Marcie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Bought by
Bradford Dennis D and Bradford Marcie L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Dennis D | $490,000 | -- | |
| Bradford Dennis D | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,687 | $35,252 | $5,584 | $29,668 |
| 2024 | -- | $36,428 | $7,438 | $28,990 |
| 2023 | -- | $35,911 | $8,656 | $27,255 |
| 2022 | -- | $31,587 | $7,555 | $24,032 |
| 2020 | $232 | $31,518 | $7,858 | $23,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map