209 Orangewood Dr Healdsburg, CA 95448
Estimated Value: $681,410 - $798,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Orangewood Dr, Healdsburg, CA 95448 and is currently estimated at $738,103, approximately $583 per square foot. 209 Orangewood Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Healdsburg Elementary School, Healdsburg Junior High School, and Healdsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Dutil Judy
Bought by
Hummel Bradley D Hummel and Hummel Lisa Looijenga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,500
Outstanding Balance
$190,778
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$547,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Dutil Don and Dutil Judy
Bought by
Dutil Judy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hummel Bradley D Hummel | $455,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Dutil Judy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hummel Bradley D Hummel | $318,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,427 | $538,619 | $215,446 | $323,173 |
| 2024 | $6,219 | $528,059 | $211,222 | $316,837 |
| 2023 | $6,219 | $517,706 | $207,081 | $310,625 |
| 2022 | $6,053 | $507,556 | $203,021 | $304,535 |
| 2021 | $5,998 | $497,605 | $199,041 | $298,564 |
| 2020 | $5,938 | $492,504 | $197,001 | $295,503 |
| 2019 | $5,815 | $482,848 | $193,139 | $289,709 |
| 2018 | $5,703 | $473,381 | $189,352 | $284,029 |
| 2017 | $5,567 | $464,100 | $185,640 | $278,460 |
| 2016 | $5,266 | $455,000 | $182,000 | $273,000 |
| 2015 | $880 | $63,417 | $12,228 | $51,189 |
| 2014 | $877 | $62,176 | $11,989 | $50,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map