Seller's Agent in 2023
Sharon Ghisletta
Realty World -RW Properties
(209) 541-4088
23 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $424,918
Priced to Sell Quickly... Great Location, wide street NO MELLO ROOS, Beautiful Curb Appeal and equally as nice inside too. It is a three (3) bedroom, two (2) bath home with a vaulted ceiling living room and dining area. The kitchen is bright and cabinets are in good condition. Improvements are a new roof was installed 2005, a new YORK Air Conditioner in 2012, Water Heater in 2020, and bathrooms updated in 2009. Pellet stove, utility shed and water softener are also included. Cabinets above the closet were added to Master Bedroom for extra storage and in the garage a Pantry/storage closet added.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty World -RW Properties License #00971594 Listed on: 02/02/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Ezequiel Carlos
Realty Executives of Northern California License #02082288
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Lonnie | $395,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Champagne Nancy E | -- | None Available | |
| Champagne Nancy E | -- | Title365 | |
| Peterson Nancy Ellen | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson Nancy E | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson James H | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Navarro Nancy E | $103,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Navarro Nancy E | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Warren Lonnie | $404,085 | |
| Previous Owner | Champagne Nancy E | $237,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson James H | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Nancy E | $102,678 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2023 03/30/23 | Sold | $395,000 | +1.3% | $348 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2023 03/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/15/2023 02/15/23 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -2.3% | $344 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2023 02/02/23 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $352 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,749 | $410,958 | $249,696 | $161,262 |
| 2024 | $4,733 | $402,900 | $244,800 | $158,100 |
| 2023 | $1,869 | $158,062 | $38,358 | $119,704 |
| 2022 | $1,765 | $154,963 | $37,606 | $117,357 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $151,925 | $36,869 | $115,056 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $150,368 | $36,491 | $113,877 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $147,421 | $35,776 | $111,645 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $144,531 | $35,075 | $109,456 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $141,698 | $34,388 | $107,310 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $138,920 | $33,714 | $105,206 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $136,834 | $33,208 | $103,626 |
| 2014 | $1,409 | $126,000 | $25,000 | $101,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sharon Ghisletta
Realty World -RW Properties
(209) 541-4088
23 in this area
40 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Ezequiel Carlos
Realty Executives
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 223008241
APN: 048-56-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.