209 Saranac Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,373/month
Highlights
- Screened Pool
- Screened Porch
- 1-Story Property
- Otis A. Mason Elementary School Rated A
- Formal Dining Room
About This Home
PRICE REDUCED! Beautiful Pool and only Minutes to Beaches and to Historic Downtown! Live as if on vacation all year. It is complete with over-sized lanai and nearly new pool heater! Owner's want an offer! You will love this spacious home & cooks will relish the gas cooking! This house has lovely architectural details and will impress your friends as well as you. It is a spacious home and has been almost completely re-done in the last couple years...Roof. Luxury Plank Vinyl Floors. Paint i Electric Heat-Pump Pool-Heat-Pump. Kitchen Appliances and the Sprinkler System. All nearly new! Plus the AC was new in 2019 and the Hot Water Heater, in 2016. This home is truly move-in ready! The owners are meticulous. They have improved every inch of this home in the last year! And it is clean as a whistle. Move right in and enjoy the heated pool, new appliance, and this beautiful large yard. Lots of possibilities in the large garage which has a convenient back door to the side yard. Love the gas range! And you can connect your grill to the large propane tank too. No more running out of gas in the middle of cooking. And this pool deck is great. Lots of covered, shaded lanai and lots of sun on the pool. There is an HOA but it is easy-going and friendly! Come on over and take a look!
Open House Schedule
-
Sunday, May 17, 20262:00 to 4:00 pm5/17/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:005/17/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00Beautiful Pool Home! Available NOW! FEELL LIKE YOU ARE ON VACATION ALL YEAR LONG beside this beautiful pool on a 1/4 acre Lot conveniently located in St. Augustine. Minutes to beaches and to Historic downtown! This home, complete with over-sized lanai and nearly new pool heater, is move-in ready. Owners are downsizing it can be your gain! Cooks will relish the gas cooking! The architectural details delight. This lovely Block-built home has been almost completely re-done in the last couple years...roof, Luxury Plank-Vinyl floors, Paint, in and out, Electric Heat Pump Pool Heater, appliances and the sprinkler system all nearly new. This home is a must see!Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,392
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned RS-2
HOA Fees
- $17 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2
Home Design
- Split Level Home
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,889 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Homestead Exemption
- Assessor Parcel Number 137348-3030
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,173 | $406,724 | $95,250 | $311,474 |
| 2025 | $5,119 | $398,036 | $95,250 | $302,786 |
| 2024 | $5,119 | $409,643 | $65,700 | $343,943 |
| 2023 | $5,119 | $391,351 | $65,700 | $325,651 |
| 2022 | $4,625 | $342,915 | $70,560 | $272,355 |
| 2021 | $2,715 | $228,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $225,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,750 | $220,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,723 | $215,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,712 | $211,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,711 | $213,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,751 | $204,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,100 | $167,432 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $544,999 | 0.0% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $545,000 | -2.7% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Price Changed | $560,000 | -2.6% | $296 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -1.7% | $304 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | For Sale | $585,000 | +18.2% | $310 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | Sold | $495,000 | -1.0% | $262 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2024 07/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2024 07/06/24 | Price Changed | $499,999 | -6.5% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2024 06/21/24 | For Sale | $535,000 | +118.4% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $245,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2014 06/20/14 | For Sale | $267,000 | +9.0% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2014 06/19/14 | Sold | $245,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/11/2014 04/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $485,995 | Action Title Services | |
| Warranty Deed | $245,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $289,900 | All American Title Of Flagle | |
| Corporate Deed | $36,500 | Independent Title Of St Augu |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $477,187 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $289,900 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $32,850 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 256276
APN: 137348-3030
- 204 Saranac Ln
- 53 Monroe Ave
- 976 Deer Chase Dr
- 4025 Red Pine Ln
- 4040 Red Pine Ln
- 1191 Brookside Ct
- 4041 Pine Run Cir
- 3640 Fort Peyton Cir
- 436 Gianna Way
- 217 S Shadowwood Dr
- 563 Seville Pkwy
- 144 Amia Dr
- 144 Amia Dr
- 200 S Shadowwood Dr
- 85 Amia Dr
- 865 Wildwood Dr
- 115 Sierras Loop
- 115 Sierras Loop
- 545 Ray Edwards Rd
- 3577 Red Cloud Trail
- 3660 Crazy Horse Trail