209 School St Unit C Franklin, MA 02038
Downtown Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,000 - $788,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$1,011/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 School St Unit C, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $708,000, approximately $1,011 per square foot. 209 School St Unit C is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Helen Keller Elementary School, Annie Sullivan Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Bank New York Mellon T
Bought by
Svm Partners Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Carroll Andrew M
Bought by
Bank New York Mellon T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
School Street Rt
Bought by
Carroll Andrew M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,600
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1990
Sold by
Mason Paul S
Bought by
Joyce Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
9.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Svm Partners Llc | $380,100 | -- | |
| Bank New York Mellon T | $297,500 | -- | |
| Carroll Andrew M | $357,000 | -- | |
| Joyce Keith | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carroll Andrew M | $285,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Andrew M | $71,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Joyce Keith | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,537 | $648,600 | $323,300 | $325,300 |
| 2024 | $7,092 | $601,500 | $323,300 | $278,200 |
| 2023 | $6,703 | $532,800 | $280,700 | $252,100 |
| 2022 | $6,346 | $451,700 | $212,700 | $239,000 |
| 2021 | $6,679 | $455,900 | $236,300 | $219,600 |
| 2020 | $5,794 | $399,300 | $220,700 | $178,600 |
| 2019 | $5,401 | $368,400 | $212,900 | $155,500 |
| 2018 | $5,097 | $347,900 | $209,000 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $4,778 | $327,700 | $195,300 | $132,400 |
| 2016 | $4,792 | $330,500 | $198,100 | $132,400 |
| 2015 | $5,006 | $337,300 | $193,100 | $144,200 |
| 2014 | $4,532 | $313,600 | $169,400 | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map