209 Sterling Ave Buffalo, NY 14216
North Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Sterling Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $442,507, approximately $220 per square foot. 209 Sterling Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Elmwood-Franklin School, St Mark Elementary School, and Nichols School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Perez Luciano and Perez Andreana
Bought by
Manuel Martinez and Manuel Lynette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $230,000 | -- | |
| Manuel Martinez | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $389,000 | $57,000 | $332,000 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $244,000 | $36,600 | $207,400 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $244,000 | $36,600 | $207,400 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $244,000 | $36,600 | $207,400 |
| 2021 | $1,227 | $244,000 | $36,600 | $207,400 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $244,000 | $36,600 | $207,400 |
| 2019 | $3,978 | $145,000 | $11,300 | $133,700 |
| 2018 | $3,743 | $145,000 | $11,300 | $133,700 |
| 2017 | $863 | $145,000 | $11,300 | $133,700 |
| 2016 | $3,213 | $145,000 | $11,300 | $133,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,000 | $11,300 | $133,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $11,300 | $133,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map