2090 Jefferson St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,329 - $446,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2090 Jefferson St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $425,332, approximately $385 per square foot. 2090 Jefferson St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Wood Mary Elene
Bought by
Wood Mary Elene and Phelan Grace M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,200
Outstanding Balance
$95,403
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Melanie J and Ciasullo Ann M
Bought by
Wood Mary Elene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Craven Caroline
Bought by
Anderson Melanie J and Ciasullo Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Te Dodge Patricia J
Bought by
Craven Caroline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,554
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property