2091 Applegate Dr Corona, CA 92882
Central Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $808,494 - $887,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2091 Applegate Dr, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $836,624, approximately $438 per square foot. 2091 Applegate Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Academy, Corona High School, and Excelsior Charter School Corona-Norco.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Montesinos Carmen Jose and Montesinos Geraldine
Bought by
Montesinos Carmen J and Montesinos Geraldine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Cliett James V and Cliett Jacqueline
Bought by
Montesinos Carmen Jose and Montesinos Geraldine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,100
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montesinos Carmen J | -- | -- | |
| Montesinos Carmen Jose | $289,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Montesinos Carmen Jose | $260,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,707 | $426,915 | $132,940 | $293,975 |
| 2023 | $4,707 | $410,339 | $127,779 | $282,560 |
| 2022 | $4,559 | $402,294 | $125,274 | $277,020 |
| 2021 | $4,469 | $394,407 | $122,818 | $271,589 |
| 2020 | $4,420 | $390,364 | $121,559 | $268,805 |
| 2019 | $4,318 | $382,711 | $119,176 | $263,535 |
| 2018 | $4,221 | $375,208 | $116,841 | $258,367 |
| 2017 | $4,118 | $367,851 | $114,550 | $253,301 |
| 2016 | $4,079 | $360,639 | $112,304 | $248,335 |
| 2015 | $3,990 | $355,223 | $110,618 | $244,605 |
| 2014 | $3,845 | $348,266 | $108,452 | $239,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map