2103 Applegate Dr Corona, CA 92882
Central Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $762,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Applegate Dr, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $744,944, approximately $509 per square foot. 2103 Applegate Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Academy, Corona High School, and Corona Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Ceron Luz Maria
Bought by
Velo Didier R and Velo Virna E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Sold by
Oh Chang In and Oh Joung Nam
Bought by
Velo Didier R and Velo Virna E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,139
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velo Didier R | -- | -- | |
| Velo Didier R | $140,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Velo Didier R | $138,139 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,512 | $232,255 | $83,960 | $148,295 |
| 2023 | $2,512 | $223,238 | $80,700 | $142,538 |
| 2022 | $2,509 | $218,862 | $79,118 | $139,744 |
| 2021 | $2,459 | $214,571 | $77,567 | $137,004 |
| 2020 | $2,433 | $212,372 | $76,772 | $135,600 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $208,209 | $75,267 | $132,942 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $204,128 | $73,793 | $130,335 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $200,127 | $72,347 | $127,780 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $196,204 | $70,929 | $125,275 |
| 2015 | $2,199 | $193,259 | $69,864 | $123,395 |
| 2014 | $2,120 | $189,476 | $68,497 | $120,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map