$490,000

Estimated payment $3,361/month

Total Views 99
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,963 Sq Ft
$165 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Seller offering $10K towards closing costs, prepaids or rate buydowns ! Beautifully maintained 2021-built home located in the desirable Sola Vista community of St. Cloud! This spacious two-story residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The flexible floor plan includes a versatile bonus room or flex space that can easily serve as a 5th bedroom, home office, media room, or playroom. The open-concept layout features a large family room flowing seamlessly into the modern kitchen complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, oversized island with seating, abundant cabinetry, and a walk-in pantry. The spacious primary suite offers a private retreat with dual vanities, walk-in shower, and generous closet space. Additional bedrooms are well-sized with excellent natural light and storage. Enjoy outdoor living with a spacious lanai and fully fenced backyard—perfect for entertaining, pets, or relaxing evenings. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage, upstairs loft area, energy-efficient construction, and low HOA. Conveniently located near Lake Nona, Medical City, Orlando International Airport, major highways, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools. Seller offering a 1% lender credit toward buyer’s closing costs or interest rate buy-down when using seller’s preferred lender. Move-in ready and priced to sell!

Listing Agent

Albert Vargas

REALTY HUB Brokerage Phone: 888-900-1801 License #3379043 Listed on: 05/08/2026

REALTY HUB

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,418

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Dog Run
  • Irrigation Equipment

HOA Fees

  • $127 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,963 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,418

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$127 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco, Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2963
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Building Area Total: 3570
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 331.66
  • Escrow City: Brandon
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: E. Bloomingdale Ave
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 165.37
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 888-900-1801
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 2
  • Living Area Meters: 275.27

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12097C0280G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Dog Park, Playground, Pool, Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee: 127
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: LUCRANA RABELO
  • Phone: 407-480-4200
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: ALL PET RESTRICTIONS MUST BE CONFIRMED WITH THE HOA
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: SOLAVISTA@ACCESSDIFFERENCE.COM
  • Association URL: www.accessdifference.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1524.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 127.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 127.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RESI
  • Parcel Number: 09-26-31-5042-0001-1060
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: LEASE RESTRICTIONS MUST BE CONFIRMED BY THE HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7417.72
  • Tax Block: 106
  • Tax Book Number: 27-171-174
  • Tax Lot: 106

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: NONE

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,710 $414,200 $70,000 $344,200
2024 $6,678 $440,400 $65,000 $375,400
2023 $6,678 $433,700 $65,000 $368,700
2022 $4,997 $356,400 $60,000 $296,400
2021 $1,329 $60,000 $60,000 $0
2020 $675 $50,000 $50,000 $0
2019 $591 $40,000 $40,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $490,000 +2.1% $165 / Sq Ft
10/18/2024 10/18/24 Sold $480,000 -2.6% $162 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/23/2024 09/23/24 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2024 09/19/24 Price Changed $493,000 -0.2% $166 / Sq Ft
09/13/2024 09/13/24 Price Changed $494,000 -0.2% $167 / Sq Ft
08/24/2024 08/24/24 Price Changed $495,000 -2.0% $167 / Sq Ft
08/16/2024 08/16/24 Price Changed $505,000 -1.0% $170 / Sq Ft
08/09/2024 08/09/24 Price Changed $510,000 -1.4% $172 / Sq Ft
07/27/2024 07/27/24 Price Changed $517,000 -1.9% $174 / Sq Ft
07/12/2024 07/12/24 Price Changed $527,000 -0.6% $178 / Sq Ft
06/16/2024 06/16/24 Price Changed $529,995 +60.6% $179 / Sq Ft
06/16/2024 06/16/24 For Sale $329,995 -35.3% $111 / Sq Ft
07/28/2022 07/28/22 Sold $510,000 -4.8% $172 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/14/2022 06/14/22 Price Changed $535,900 -3.4% $181 / Sq Ft
05/25/2022 05/25/22 Price Changed $554,900 -0.7% $187 / Sq Ft
05/21/2022 05/21/22 Price Changed $559,000 -2.8% $189 / Sq Ft
05/17/2022 05/17/22 Price Changed $575,000 -5.7% $194 / Sq Ft
05/14/2022 05/14/22 For Sale $610,000 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $480,000 Landcastle Title
Warranty Deed $510,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $336,288 Eastern Natl Ttl Agcy Fl Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $471,306 FHA
Previous Owner $428,041 New Conventional
Previous Owner $330,196 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6406232

Stellar MLS

APN: 09-26-31-5042-0001-1060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.