20913 Wolf Rd Mokena, IL 60448
North Frankfort NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $872,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20913 Wolf Rd, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $645,054, approximately $373 per square foot. 20913 Wolf Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Marquette Bank
Bought by
Wallow Joann and Wallow William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallow Joann | -- | Assurance Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wallow Joann | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,414 | $246,776 | $139,970 | $106,806 |
| 2023 | $9,707 | $220,395 | $125,007 | $95,388 |
| 2022 | $14,598 | $200,742 | $113,860 | $86,882 |
| 2021 | $10,925 | $187,803 | $106,521 | $81,282 |
| 2020 | $11,018 | $182,510 | $103,519 | $78,991 |
| 2019 | $10,978 | $177,625 | $100,748 | $76,877 |
| 2018 | $10,951 | $172,519 | $97,852 | $74,667 |
| 2017 | $11,615 | $177,286 | $104,362 | $72,924 |
| 2016 | $11,126 | $171,208 | $100,784 | $70,424 |
| 2015 | $10,955 | $165,179 | $97,235 | $67,944 |
| 2014 | $10,955 | $164,031 | $96,559 | $67,472 |
| 2013 | $10,955 | $166,158 | $97,811 | $68,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map