20927 Wolf Rd Mokena, IL 60448
North Frankfort NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $580,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20927 Wolf Rd, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $505,705, approximately $224 per square foot. 20927 Wolf Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Borne Ronald R and Borne Sharon J
Bought by
Borne Ronald R and Borne Sharon J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Sold by
Nlsb
Bought by
Borne Ronald R and Borne Sharon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borne Ronald R | -- | Attorney | |
| Borne Ronald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Borne Ronald R | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,868 | $148,177 | $48,308 | $99,869 |
| 2023 | $9,474 | $132,337 | $43,144 | $89,193 |
| 2022 | $8,427 | $120,537 | $39,297 | $81,240 |
| 2021 | $7,917 | $112,767 | $36,764 | $76,003 |
| 2020 | $7,735 | $109,589 | $35,728 | $73,861 |
| 2019 | $7,478 | $106,656 | $34,772 | $71,884 |
| 2018 | $7,220 | $103,589 | $33,772 | $69,817 |
| 2017 | $7,080 | $101,171 | $32,984 | $68,187 |
| 2016 | $6,869 | $97,702 | $31,853 | $65,849 |
| 2015 | $7,080 | $94,261 | $30,731 | $63,530 |
| 2014 | $7,080 | $93,605 | $30,517 | $63,088 |
| 2013 | $7,080 | $94,819 | $30,913 | $63,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map