20945 Mayfair Dr Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $721,972
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,920
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20945 Mayfair Dr, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $671,493, approximately $229 per square foot. 20945 Mayfair Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Standard Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Harvey Mark A and Carpenter Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,400
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Standard Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Standard Bank & Trust Co and Trust #10338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Suburban Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Standard Bank & Trust Company and Trust #16717
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Mark A | $379,500 | -- | |
| Standard Bank & Trust Co | $79,000 | Greater Illinois Title Compa | |
| Standard Bank & Trust Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harvey Mark A | $341,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,606 | $225,422 | $48,416 | $177,006 |
| 2023 | $16,028 | $201,323 | $43,240 | $158,083 |
| 2022 | $15,244 | $183,371 | $39,384 | $143,987 |
| 2021 | $13,266 | $171,551 | $36,845 | $134,706 |
| 2020 | $12,994 | $166,717 | $35,807 | $130,910 |
| 2019 | $12,594 | $162,255 | $34,849 | $127,406 |
| 2018 | $12,194 | $157,590 | $33,847 | $123,743 |
| 2017 | $11,982 | $153,912 | $33,057 | $120,855 |
| 2016 | $11,662 | $148,636 | $31,924 | $116,712 |
| 2015 | $11,022 | $153,335 | $30,800 | $122,535 |
| 2014 | $11,022 | $152,269 | $30,586 | $121,683 |
| 2013 | $11,022 | $154,244 | $30,983 | $123,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map