20947 Wolf Rd Mokena, IL 60448
North Frankfort NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $672,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20947 Wolf Rd, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $618,829, approximately $253 per square foot. 20947 Wolf Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Coughlin Sean K and Coughlin Robin R
Bought by
Sanchez Jefferey A and Oslac Maren R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,800
Outstanding Balance
$174,200
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Tuohy Robert J and Tuohy Charlotte J
Bought by
Coughlin Sean K and Coughlin Robin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Petnuch Claudia and Seymour Claudia Petnuch
Bought by
Tuohy Robert and Tuohy Charlotte J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Jefferey A | $321,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Coughlin Sean K | $345,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Tuohy Robert | $195,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Jefferey A | $256,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Coughlin Sean K | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tuohy Robert | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,776 | $193,413 | $70,659 | $122,754 |
| 2023 | $13,290 | $172,736 | $63,105 | $109,631 |
| 2022 | $11,643 | $157,333 | $57,478 | $99,855 |
| 2021 | $10,985 | $147,191 | $53,773 | $93,418 |
| 2020 | $10,753 | $143,043 | $52,258 | $90,785 |
| 2019 | $10,414 | $139,214 | $50,859 | $88,355 |
| 2018 | $10,076 | $135,212 | $49,397 | $85,815 |
| 2017 | $9,897 | $132,056 | $48,244 | $83,812 |
| 2016 | $9,629 | $131,529 | $46,590 | $84,939 |
| 2015 | $9,376 | $126,897 | $44,949 | $81,948 |
| 2014 | $9,376 | $126,015 | $44,637 | $81,378 |
| 2013 | $9,376 | $127,649 | $45,216 | $82,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map