2094 Seville Dr Napa, CA 94559
Shurtleff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,225 - $806,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2094 Seville Dr, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $698,556, approximately $635 per square foot. 2094 Seville Dr is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Stromgren Donita and Helen Sebia Revocable Trust
Bought by
Stromgren Donita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Sebia Helen Um and Sebia W
Bought by
Sebia Helen and Helen Sebia Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Stromgren Ralph E and Stromgren Donita
Bought by
Sebia Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,875
Interest Rate
7.17%
Estimated Equity
$672,681
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stromgren Donita | -- | None Available | |
| Sebia Helen | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sebia Helen | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sebia Helen | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,082 | $291,270 | $153,302 | $137,968 |
| 2024 | $3,965 | $285,560 | $150,297 | $135,263 |
| 2023 | $3,965 | $279,961 | $147,350 | $132,611 |
| 2022 | $3,860 | $274,472 | $144,461 | $130,011 |
| 2021 | $3,811 | $269,091 | $141,629 | $127,462 |
| 2020 | $3,785 | $266,333 | $140,177 | $126,156 |
| 2019 | $3,700 | $261,112 | $137,429 | $123,683 |
| 2018 | $3,638 | $255,993 | $134,735 | $121,258 |
| 2017 | $3,552 | $250,975 | $132,094 | $118,881 |
| 2016 | $3,445 | $246,054 | $129,504 | $116,550 |
| 2015 | $3,207 | $242,359 | $127,559 | $114,800 |
| 2014 | $3,155 | $237,613 | $125,061 | $112,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map