2095 Delphinium Dr Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,000 - $610,923
6
Beds
5
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2095 Delphinium Dr, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $591,481, approximately $252 per square foot. 2095 Delphinium Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Triple Crown Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2009
Sold by
Ponce Emilio
Bought by
Ponce Emilio and Ponce Romita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Ponce Emilio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,525
Outstanding Balance
$121,996
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$469,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Ponce Romita
Bought by
Ponce Emilio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,525
Outstanding Balance
$121,996
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$469,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Iliesi Vasile and Iliesi Margarette
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Perris Meadows Lp
Bought by
Iliesi Vasile and Iliesi Margarette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,594
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Emilio | -- | None Available | |
| Ponce Emilio | $190,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Ponce Emilio | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $327,819 | Landsafe Title | |
| Iliesi Vasile | $132,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ponce Emilio | $187,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Iliesi Vasile | $131,594 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,902 | $249,416 | $57,936 | $191,480 |
| 2023 | $2,902 | $239,733 | $55,687 | $184,046 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $235,034 | $54,596 | $180,438 |
| 2021 | $2,796 | $230,426 | $53,526 | $176,900 |
| 2020 | $2,768 | $228,065 | $52,978 | $175,087 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $223,594 | $51,940 | $171,654 |
| 2018 | $2,574 | $219,211 | $50,923 | $168,288 |
| 2017 | $2,859 | $214,914 | $49,925 | $164,989 |
| 2016 | $2,855 | $210,701 | $48,947 | $161,754 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $207,538 | $48,213 | $159,325 |
| 2014 | $2,816 | $203,474 | $47,269 | $156,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map