20958 Strathern St Canoga Park, CA 91304
Canoga Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,267 - $847,000
About This Home
This home is located at 20958 Strathern St, Canoga Park, CA 91304 and is currently estimated at $813,317, approximately $614 per square foot. 20958 Strathern St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunny Brae Avenue Elementary School, Christopher Columbus Middle School, and Canoga Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delarocha Michael B | $139,000 | Title Land Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delarocha Michael B | $138,020 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $236,220 | $138,675 | $97,545 |
| 2024 | $3,039 | $231,589 | $135,956 | $95,633 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $227,049 | $133,291 | $93,758 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $222,598 | $130,678 | $91,920 |
| 2021 | $2,812 | $218,234 | $128,116 | $90,118 |
| 2020 | $2,834 | $215,997 | $126,803 | $89,194 |
| 2019 | $2,731 | $211,763 | $124,317 | $87,446 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $207,612 | $121,880 | $85,732 |
| 2016 | $2,514 | $199,552 | $117,149 | $82,403 |
| 2015 | $2,479 | $196,556 | $115,390 | $81,166 |
| 2014 | $2,495 | $192,707 | $113,130 | $79,577 |
Map
- 20959 Strathern St
- 20855 Baltar St
- 8137 Variel Ave
- 21000 Elkwood St
- 21219 Roscoe Blvd Unit 211
- 21219 Roscoe Blvd
- 21125 Ingomar Ct
- 8341 De Soto Ave Unit 10
- 8138 Irondale Ave
- 7741 Variel Ave
- 20737 Roscoe Blvd Unit 703
- 20737 Roscoe Blvd Unit 203
- 20737 Roscoe Blvd Unit 701
- 20851 Community St Unit 1
- 20851 Community St Unit 10
- 7702 De Soto Ave
- 7812 Fairchild Ave
- 20651 Roscoe Blvd Unit L
- 20607 Roscoe Blvd Unit C
- 8353 Lurline Ave
- 21004 Baltar St
- 21000 Baltar St
- 21008 Baltar St
- 21001 Strathern St
- 20952 Baltar St
- 21007 Strathern St
- 21005 Baltar St
- 20953 Strathern St
- 21015 Strathern St
- 21001 Baltar St
- 21009 Baltar St
- 20946 Baltar St
- 21020 Baltar St
- 20953 Baltar St
- 21015 Baltar St
- 20947 Strathern St
- 21021 Strathern St
- 20947 Baltar St
- 21021 Baltar St
- 20938 Baltar St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.