Seller's Agent in 2018
A. Anne DeVoe
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 579-5713
62 in this area
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $1,444,000
RARE FIND! Double lot in the heart of UA provides plenty of room to expand, renovate or create a gardener's paradise. Three large bedrooms including one that is currently being used as a dining room. Eat in kitchen. Renovated bath with new tub, tile, vanity and pocket door. Sunny three-season room. Character, crown molding, gleaming hardwood floors, new electric panel and buried electric lines. The lower level has a recreation room and den/office which, in additional to the three-season room, adds 653 SF of additional living space. Shed storage. Fantastic location close to schools, parks, pool, shopping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #2004012281 Listed on: 06/05/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Kim Mills
Cutler Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tripathi Ravi Sailesh | $358,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Tripathi Ravi Sailesh | $358,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Compass Homes Inc | $295,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Foucher Johanna L | $285,500 | None Available | |
| Crocetta Alison E | $173,000 | Talon Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tripathi Ravi Sailesh | $726,200 | |
| Closed | Tripathi Ravi Sailesh | $726,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Foucher Johanna L | $470,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crocetta Alison E | $167,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2018 07/23/18 | Sold | $285,500 | -4.8% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2018 06/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2018 06/05/18 | For Sale | $300,000 | +73.4% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2012 08/24/12 | Sold | $173,000 | -3.4% | $154 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/25/2012 07/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2012 06/26/12 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,717 | $198,560 | $65,170 | $133,390 |
| 2024 | $11,717 | $198,560 | $65,170 | $133,390 |
| 2023 | $7,967 | $136,680 | $65,170 | $71,510 |
| 2022 | $12,095 | $117,780 | $59,850 | $57,930 |
| 2021 | $7,435 | $117,780 | $59,850 | $57,930 |
| 2020 | $7,221 | $117,780 | $59,850 | $57,930 |
| 2019 | $7,036 | $101,470 | $59,850 | $41,620 |
| 2018 | $5,837 | $101,470 | $59,850 | $41,620 |
| 2017 | $5,745 | $101,470 | $59,850 | $41,620 |
| 2016 | $4,508 | $68,180 | $36,610 | $31,570 |
| 2015 | $4,504 | $68,180 | $36,610 | $31,570 |
| 2014 | $4,509 | $68,180 | $36,610 | $31,570 |
| 2013 | $2,153 | $61,985 | $33,285 | $28,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
A. Anne DeVoe
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 579-5713
62 in this area
128 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kim Mills
Cutler Real Estate
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Thomas Kaparos
Sorrell & Company, Inc.
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
J. Douglas Welch
RE/MAX
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 218019762
APN: 070-005982
Ask me questions while you tour the home.