Estimated Value: $819,000 - $1,022,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2097 Candle Spruce Cove, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $915,900, approximately $341 per square foot. 2097 Candle Spruce Cove is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Miller Shupe Homes
Bought by
Patel Ramesh B and Patel Hansa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,834
Interest Rate
7.58%
Estimated Equity
$913,066
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Ramesh B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Ramesh B | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $787,700 | $305,400 | $482,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $769,300 | $294,000 | $475,300 |
| 2023 | $3,854 | $721,200 | $282,700 | $438,500 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $676,100 | $277,200 | $398,900 |
| 2021 | $3,311 | $518,800 | $213,100 | $305,700 |
| 2020 | $3,395 | $502,000 | $213,100 | $288,900 |
| 2019 | $3,414 | $492,600 | $201,100 | $291,500 |
| 2018 | $3,224 | $486,400 | $201,100 | $285,300 |
| 2017 | $2,963 | $427,700 | $201,100 | $226,600 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $418,000 | $181,200 | $236,800 |
| 2015 | $3,031 | $392,100 | $204,700 | $187,400 |
| 2014 | $2,793 | $354,900 | $190,200 | $164,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map