2097 Wedgewood Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,631 - $933,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2097 Wedgewood Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $879,658, approximately $601 per square foot. 2097 Wedgewood Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Leasure Derrick E and Leasure Michelle
Bought by
Bailey Stephen D and Bailey Robin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Outstanding Balance
$198,538
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$681,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Calhoun Family Trust 11-06-91
Bought by
Leasure Derrick E and Leasure Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Calhoun Johnson H and Calhoun Betty B
Bought by
Calhoun Johnston H and Calhoun Betty B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Stephen D | $510,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Leasure Derrick E | $245,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Calhoun Johnston H | -- | -- | |
| Calhoun Johnston H | $192,500 | First American Title | |
| -- | $150,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Stephen D | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Leasure Derrick E | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calhoun Johnston H | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Leasure Derrick E | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,254 | $710,836 | $432,078 | $278,758 |
| 2024 | $8,254 | $696,899 | $423,606 | $273,293 |
| 2023 | $8,014 | $683,235 | $415,300 | $267,935 |
| 2022 | $7,899 | $669,839 | $407,157 | $262,682 |
| 2021 | $7,168 | $590,000 | $356,000 | $234,000 |
| 2020 | $6,583 | $550,000 | $332,000 | $218,000 |
| 2019 | $6,413 | $540,000 | $326,000 | $214,000 |
| 2018 | $6,467 | $540,000 | $326,000 | $214,000 |
| 2017 | $5,694 | $470,000 | $284,000 | $186,000 |
| 2016 | $5,405 | $450,000 | $272,000 | $178,000 |
| 2015 | $4,901 | $410,000 | $248,000 | $162,000 |
| 2014 | $4,709 | $400,000 | $242,000 | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map