2096 Wedgewood Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $973,768 - $1,034,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,305
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2096 Wedgewood Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $998,192, approximately $433 per square foot. 2096 Wedgewood Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Yoshikawa Theodore T and Yoshikawa Diane H
Bought by
Cabrera Octavio and Cabrera Pascuala
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,806
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$889,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Yoshikawa Theodore T and Yoshikawa Diane H
Bought by
Yoshikawa Theodore T and Yoshikawa Diane H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Octavio | $400,000 | California Title Company | |
| Yoshikawa Theodore T | -- | -- | |
| -- | $191,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History