NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21 7th Ave S Saint Cloud, MN 56301

Estimated Value: $230,593

Studio
-- Bath
2,332 Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 21 7th Ave S, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently priced at $230,593, approximately $98 per square foot. 21 7th Ave S is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Cloud Christian School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,758 $165,000 $50,000 $115,000
2024 $3,078 $165,000 $50,000 $115,000
2023 $2,792 $157,000 $36,000 $121,000
2022 $3,024 $136,000 $36,000 $100,000
2021 $3,024 $136,000 $36,000 $100,000
2020 $3,124 $136,000 $36,000 $100,000
2019 $3,188 $136,000 $36,000 $100,000
2018 $3,220 $136,000 $36,000 $100,000
2017 $3,954 $136,000 $36,000 $100,000
2016 $3,882 $0 $0 $0
2015 $3,992 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.