21 A St Franklin, NH 03235
Estimated Value: $355,117 - $408,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,599
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 A St, Franklin, NH 03235 and is currently estimated at $378,779, approximately $236 per square foot. 21 A St is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Paul A. Smith School, Franklin Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,448 | $252,300 | $61,700 | $190,600 |
| 2024 | $4,327 | $252,300 | $61,700 | $190,600 |
| 2023 | $4,102 | $252,300 | $61,700 | $190,600 |
| 2022 | $3,663 | $150,200 | $49,400 | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $3,486 | $150,200 | $49,400 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $3,371 | $147,600 | $49,400 | $98,200 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $147,600 | $49,400 | $98,200 |
| 2018 | $3,241 | $147,600 | $49,400 | $98,200 |
| 2017 | $2,886 | $112,900 | $23,000 | $89,900 |
| 2016 | $2,664 | $105,600 | $23,000 | $82,600 |
| 2015 | $1,844 | $73,920 | $16,100 | $57,820 |
| 2011 | $2,210 | $102,700 | $23,100 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map