NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21 Adelaide St Hudson, NH 03051

Estimated Value: $418,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,485 Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 5, 2018

Last sale price $190,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,680 / mo

188 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Englander Architecture
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Level Lot
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2018

Spacious New Englander in desired neigborhood! Level yard for entertaining! Property is NOT located in a FEMA Special Flood Hazard Area but is listed as a moderate to low flood risk. State law requires Smoke/ Carbon Monoxide detectors be installed for properties having combustible fuel heaters/furnaces, fireplaces, hot water heaters, clothes dryers, cooking appliances, or an attached garage, but seller (HUD) is exempt from this requirement as a Federal Entity, Garage door needs repair. Repairs: Repair exposed wiring. , Install stair railing, Replace window, Repair garage roof, Repair defective paint surfaces. HUD Home. Sold "AS IS" by electronic bid only. Property available 10-05-17. Bids are due by 11:59PM Central Time daily until sold. FHA Case #341-118017. Insured with Escrow Repairs. Eligible for FHA 203K. Financing terms: Cash, conventional or FHA. LBP addendum.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Cotran

RE/MAX Area Real Estate Network LTD License #008985 Listed on: 04/05/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,994

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned TR

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • New Englander Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,485 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Utilities

  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • REO, home is currently bank or lender owned
  • Tax Block 018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,994

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Style: New Englander
  • Construction: Existing
  • Foreclosedbank Ownedreo: Yes
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Access Type: Interior
  • Basement Description: Full
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 1485
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total: 1485
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 1485

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot: 000
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10890
  • Lot Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Description: Level
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: TR

Tax Info

  • Tax Gross Amount: 3994
  • Tax Year: 2016

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/05/2018 01/05/18 Sold $190,000 -5.0% $128 / Sq Ft
10/10/2017 10/10/17 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2017 10/06/17 For Sale $200,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft
04/27/2017 04/27/17 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2017 04/05/17 For Sale $200,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4625706

PrimeMLS

APN: HDSO M:183 B:018 L:000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.